Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies in all cases of access by the user to the website, even in the case of simple navigation inside and using its services, without carrying purchase of the products therein offered.

A. Information about the article. 13 del D.Lgs. n. 196/2003

The Data Controller
The controller of the information collected through this site is Finaest Srls, with registered office at Via Ettore De Sonnaz 19, 10121 Torino (Italy), registration REA N. TO - 1173903, VAT N. IT10936410017, which independently establishes the purposes and methods of treatment, as well as on security procedures to be applied to provide users with the confidentiality, integrity and availability of data.

Optional or compulsory communication of data
The provision of personal data required to Finaest by the user of the website on different occasions collection can be optional or mandatory; in the first case it is necessary for the pursuit of certain objectives related to its businesses of the site and which are identified later in this statement.
The mandatory or optional nature of the provision is specified from time to time, in particular, the mandatory nature of the provision of data will be made recognizable by appending, when single data collection, the asterisk (*) indicates the information that must necessarily be provided.
Any refusal to communicate the information marked as mandatory, for Finaest means it is impossible to achieve the main purpose of the specific collection (the refusal might, for example, make it impossible for Finaest to complete the purchase of products on the website or to provide other services available such as customer support, the sending of the newsletter, etc).
The contribution to Finaest of any data other than those marked as mandatory is optional and has no effect in order to achieve the main purpose of the collection.

Data processor
At present, those handling user data, called "processors" are the following:
1. shippers (Federal Express European Services Inc., BRT SpA) with regard to the processing of data necessary to perform the tasks of shipping, delivering and returning products purchased on the website;
2. PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., with reference to the processing of data necessary for the provision of payment services;
3. Nurun Italia Srl with reference to the processing of data relating to the management and maintenance of the server Finaest;
For any information users can contact the Customer Service Finaest sending an email to the email address ""

User rights
The user always has the right to obtain, or not, confirmation from Finaest of personal data concerning himself, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.
The user also has the right to obtain from Finaest information about the origin of personal data, the purposes and methods of their treatment, the logic applied in case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments, the identification of the owner and processors of the treatment, the names of individuals and/or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated and/or who can learn about them as, for example, the data controllers. All these information are included in this Privacy Policy.
The user also has the right to obtain from Finaest:
a) updating, rectification, integration of personal data;
b) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of personal data processed in violation of the law, including those which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) and its contents were brought to the attention of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible and/or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
The user, however, has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons, of the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
b) the processing of personal data concerning him for purposes of sending advertising material and/or direct marketing purposes and/or for carrying out market research and/or commercial communication. The exercise of these rights can take place at any time by sending a written request to the email address Finaest ""
To ensure that your personal data is always accurate, current, relevant and complete, the user must take care to signal the Finaest any changes at ""

Article 130, paragraph 4, D.Lgs 196/2003
The legislation on the protection of personal data that allows Finaest, without the need to acquire the user's explicit consent, may use the user information for direct marketing activities of products similar to those that he has already purchased, provided that the ' user himself does not accept this use of his e-mail address released.
Authority Provision of 19 June 2008 on simplification of requirements for processing for administrative and accounting purposes.

Under this provision of the Guarantor, Finaest can use the postal address to send the user, in addition to any administrative documents and/or accounting, advertising about products similar to those he has already purchased, provided that the user did not refuse such use of the postal address.

B. Additional rules relating to the specific privacy policy of Finaest

The principles
The specification of Finaest privacy policy is based on the following principles:
1. treat the users' personal data only for the purposes and in the manner illustrated in the notice presented at the time of their collection;
2. use the personal data for purposes other than those listed in point 1. only with the express consent of the holder;
3. make data available to third parties only for purposes necessary for the provision of the requested service and as part of a nomination to the controller; outside of this option, not communicate the data, cede or transfer to third parties without the consent expressed the owner of the data, after his appropriate informative;
4. rapid response to user requests for cancellation, modification, integration of personal data, opposition to data processing for the purpose of sending commercial information and advertising;
5. ensure proper, lawful and safe use of personal data of users, while preserving their privacy.

Methods of processing of user personal data
The users' personal data are processed by Finaest mainly through electronic and computer systems, as well as by Finaest, these data are processed by the other "controllers", subjects selected with care for reliability and competence, who carry out operations that are essential to the pursuit connected purposes use of the website (see above, letter. A).
The specific purposes for which the data are processed are summarized from time to time, in the Ex. Art. 13, D.Lgs 196/2003, that the user is invited to accept when he/she releases his personal data in general, the processing of personal data is done by Finaest, while respecting the principle of strict necessity, for the following purposes :
1. Registration to the site;
2. subscription to specific services offered by the site, such as newsletters;
3. fulfillment of orders and related activities;
4. management of payments, including fraud control in case of payment by credit card, in this case, the data released during the purchasing process (name, surname, address, credit card number, delivery address if different from billing) will be sent to the responsible person in charge of fraud controlPayPal ............... and processed by it solely for that purpose;
5. management of all requests (technical, commercial, on the progress of orders, etc..) of users;
6. request for evaluation for possible placement on the staff of Finaest Srls, by sending your CV.

In some cases, as expressly mentioned in the data of the user, subject to their consent, will be subject to processing in order to create profiles based on his preferences and his purchases in order to send information targeted to the needs and to the users’ interests. Except in the case provided for by art. 130, paragraph 4, D.Lgs 196/2003 (during which the holder may use the users’ information to send e-mails about products and services similar to those already purchased, unless the user has refused such use), Finaest can use the users’ data to send advertising about its services and products, only with the users’ consent.

User data will be disclosed to third parties only with user express consent, except in cases where the disclosure is required by law or is necessary for the purposes prescribed by law for the pursuit of which any consent is required; in such cases, the data may be made available to third parties who will act independently and solely for the above purposes (for example, in the event of a request made by the police or by the courts or other competent authorities or to fulfill obligations arising from contract with the user, as is the case of communication to PayPal for payment of the products purchased).

There are, however, treatments for which the law provides the exclusion of consent: for example, Finaest can treat your personal information without obtaining consent when this is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation or when it is necessary for carrying out its contractual obligations towards the user itself (as in the case where the user has purchased products or has requested specific services through the website

Finally, your personal data will not be transferred abroad to countries other than those belonging to the European Union, which does not provide a sufficient level of privacy protection. In case this is necessary to provide the services or to conclude a contract with Finaest for the purchase of products, Finaest ensures the transfer of personal data to countries outside the European Union that do not provide an adequate level of protection only after the execution of Finaest conclusion of specific agreements and such entities in accordance with law and regulations.

Finaest reserves the right to delete the account and all related data if illicit contents is discovered, damaging the image of Finaest and/or its products and/or any third party, or otherwise offensive, or that promotes illegal activities or defamatory , pornography, inciting violence, or promote discrimination based on race, sex, religion and sexual orientation.

Subjects who process users’ personal data
As has often been pointed out, Finaest uses third parties for the processing of personal data in relation to specific activities. These third parties have been carefully selected and have experienced, capacity and reliability and offer sufficient guarantees of compliance with the applicable rules on treatment, including aspects of data security, and they are appointed for this purpose "controllers "and carry out their activities according to the instructions given by Finaest and under its control.
The user data are then processed by the employees of Finaest assigned to specific services.

Cookies can use automatic systems to collect data not directly by the user, such as cookies, which allow to link the user with the personal information registered on the site and are stored on our server and no one can access the information contained therein.
Only Finaest processes the information collected through cookies, it does so only in anonymous and aggregate form to improve our services and the site in relation to the specific needs and preferences of its members.
The Internet browser still allows the user to delete cookies after each session.
The acceptance of automatic data collection and use of cookies are necessary for the use of the site and its services, including the purchase of products. In the case of deleting cookies, Finaest can not guarantee the full view of some of its web pages or the provision of some services.

Finaest takes appropriate security measures in order to minimize the risks of destruction and/or loss, even accidental, of data, unauthorized access or treatment that is not in accordance with the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy; Finaest can not guarantee that these measures exclude altogether any risks of unauthorized access and/or loss of data: it is good so that the user verify that their computer is equipped with appropriate software protective equipment (such as updated antivirus systems) and that his Internet service provider has taken appropriate measures for the security of data transmission in the network (such as firewalls and spam filters).

Links to other websites
In website there may be links to other websites with which Finaest may have no connection, and that Finaest does not control nor have monitoring operations; Finaest can not, therefore, be held responsible for the content of these sites and rules adopted by them, even with regard to privacy and the processing of personal data during its navigation; Finaest Privacy Policy, in fact, does not apply to third party websites. The above links are on the site of Finaest only to facilitate user navigation and does not imply any recommendation or referral by Finaest or warranty about the content, services or goods supplied and sold to Internet users from sites linked to those links.

Applicable Law
This Privacy Policy is governed by Italian law and in particular by the Code regarding the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196) which governs the processing of personal data, also held abroad by anyone resident or located in Italy.

Changes and updates to the Privacy Policy Finaest
Finaest may amend or simply update all or part of its Privacy Policy, also considering the change in the law and/or regulations governing this matter, to protect the rights of users. Changes and updates to the Privacy Policy will be notified to users on the Home Page as soon as adopted and will be binding once posted on the website. Users are therefore advised to regularly access this section to check the publication of the most recent and updated Privacy Policy.

Also see in Italian language Privacy Policy